Athletic Teams

(Click here for a monthly view of the Athletic Calendar.)

TASIS Palestra
Montagnola,

Events at TASIS Palestra:
Saturday, 09/30/2017
9:00AM Volleyball - Boys (V) T Home
ISSL 1st Place ISZL W: 2-1 (25-13, 14-25, 15-8), NJS W: 2-1 (26-28, 25-13, 15-10), ISL W: 2-1 (25-19, 12-25, 15-13)
Saturday, 10/14/2017
1:00PM Volleyball - Girls (JV) S Home
vs. American School of Milan (ASM)
Win 25-9, 25-9
2:15PM Volleyball - Girls (V) S Home
vs. American School of Milan (ASM)
Win 25-22, 29-27
3:30PM Volleyball - Boys (V) S Home
vs. American School of Milan (ASM)
Win 25-23, 25-10
Thursday, 10/19/2017
4:30PM Volleyball - Girls (V)   Home
vs. International School of Milan (ISM)
Win 2-0 (25-23, 25-18)
4:30PM Volleyball - Boys (V)   Home
vs. International School of Milan (ISM)
Win 2-0 (25-15, 25-19)
Wednesday, 10/25/2017
3:30PM Volleyball - Boys (V)   Home
vs. Lyceum Alpinum Zuoz (LAZ)
Win 2-0 (25-23, 25-11)
3:30PM Volleyball - Girls (V)   Home
vs. Lyceum Alpinum Zuoz (LAZ)
Win 2-0 (25-5, 25-9)
Saturday, 11/04/2017
10:00AM Volleyball - Girls (JV)   Home
vs. British School of Milan (BSM)
Loss 3-1 (25-23, 17-25, 23-25, 17-25)
Friday, 11/10/2017
9:00AM Volleyball - Boys (V) T Home
ESC 1st Place ISL - W: 2-1 (13-25, 25-13, 15-7) BBIS - W: 2-0 (25-16, 25-18) ISZL - W: 2-0 (25-13, 26-24) ISL - W: 2-0 (25-23, 25-22)
Friday, 11/17/2017
4:30PM Volleyball - Girls (JV)   Home
vs. International School of Como (ISC)
Win TASIS 25-13, TASIS 25-13, TASIS 25-12
Sunday, 11/19/2017
9:00AM Volleyball - Girls (V) T Home
NISSA 2nd Place v. BSM 8-25, 14-25; v. ISM 25-16, 12-25, 12-15; v. SLS 7-25, 9-25; v. ASM 25-23, 25-20
Saturday, 12/09/2017
9:00AM Badminton   Home
Invitational Other Girls Singles-1st & 3rd, Doubles=1st, 2nd & 3rd; Boys Doubles=3rd
Tuesday, 12/12/2017
4:30PM Basketball - Boys (JV)   Home
vs. American School of Milan (ASM)
Win 30-17
5:30PM Basketball - Boys (V)   Home
vs. American School of Milan (ASM)
Loss 24-25
Saturday, 01/13/2018
9:00AM Basketball - Girls (V) T Home
ISSL Other 3rd place
Wednesday, 01/24/2018
6:30PM Basketball - Boys (V)   Home
vs. Sam Massagno U17
Loss Sam Massagno 50 - 42 TASIS
Saturday, 01/27/2018
9:30AM Basketball - Girls (JV)   Home
SGIS 0–3 ISB 25–TASIS 6; ZIS 25–TASIS 19: LA CHAT 11–TASIS 10
Tuesday, 01/30/2018
4:30PM Basketball - Boys (V)   Home
vs. International School of Milan (ISM)
Win 51-40
Wednesday, 01/31/2018
7:00PM Basketball - Girls (JV)   Home
vs. Girls Basketball U17 Cassarate
Loss TASIS 15-25 U17 Cassarate
Saturday, 02/03/2018
9:00AM Badminton   Home
ESC Singles and Doubles 2nd Place  
Tuesday, 02/06/2018
4:30PM Basketball - Boys (MS)   Home
vs. American School of Milan (ASM)
Boys B Tie; Boys A Loss  
4:30PM Basketball - Girls (MS)   Home
vs. American School of Milan (ASM)
Win  
Wednesday, 02/07/2018
3:00PM Badminton   Home
NISSA Singles Win Girls 1st Place, 1st=Stacey Stanislava '19, 2nd=Margarita Ukleina '19,3rd=Maria Veronica Ramos '19; Boys 2nd Place, 3rd=Hankeyoul Lee '18
Thursday, 02/08/2018
4:30PM Basketball - Girls (V)   Home
vs. American School of Milan (ASM)
Win TASIS 22-12 ASM
Saturday, 02/10/2018
9:00AM Basketball - Boys (V)   Home
NISSA Championships 2nd Place TASIS 27-SLS 32; TASIS 53-SE 17;semi final TASIS 38-ISM 35; finals TASIS 45-SLS 48
Wednesday, 02/21/2018
7:00PM Basketball - Girls (JV)   Home
vs. Girls Basketball U17 Cassarate
  more info
Thursday, 02/22/2018
6:30PM Basketball - Boys (V)    
vs. Sam Massagno U17
  more info
Tuesday, 03/06/2018
2:30PM Badminton T Away
Doubles - SGIS   more info
7:00PM Basketball - Girls (V)   Home
vs. BC Vedeggio
  more info
powered by finalsite