Tuesday, 04/17/2018
3:00PM Cross Country (V) T Home
NISSA Win Girls 1st; Boys 1st
Saturday, 04/14/2018
9:00AM Tennis T Away
SGIS Boys Singles Championship 8th Can Ferhatoglu '20: L vs. LAS (6-8), W vs. KLAS (8-0), W vs. LAS (8-3), W vs. LAS (8-6) Ryan Meng '20: L vs. ICSZ (5-8), L vs. LAS (7-8, 2-7), W vs. LAS (8-3)
Saturday, 03/17/2018
9:00AM Badminton T Away
Singles - SGIS Championships Win 1st Place
Thursday, 03/08/2018
9:00AM Swimming   Away
MS/HS - ESC Overall: 5th Place; Boys: 3rd; Girls: 6th  
9:00AM Basketball - Girls (V)   Away
ESC Championship Other SL 39 - TASIS 12, TASIS 32 - ISP 13, TASIS 34 - ASM 19
9:00AM Basketball - Boys (V)   Away
ESC 3rd Place  
Wednesday, 03/07/2018
6:30PM Basketball - Boys (V)   Home
vs. Viganello U17
Win 48-45
Tuesday, 03/06/2018
7:00PM Basketball - Girls (V)   Home
vs. BC Vedeggio
Win 22-19
2:30PM - 6:00PM Badminton T Home
Doubles - SGIS Win Girls 1st Place
Thursday, 02/22/2018
6:30PM Basketball - Boys (V)   Home
vs. Sam Massagno U17
Win 48-47
Wednesday, 02/21/2018
7:00PM Basketball - Girls (JV)   Home
vs. Girls Basketball U17 Cassarate
Loss 11-28
Saturday, 02/10/2018
9:00AM Basketball - Boys (V)   Home
NISSA Championships 2nd Place TASIS 27-SLS 32; TASIS 53-SE 17;semi final TASIS 38-ISM 35; finals TASIS 45-SLS 48
Thursday, 02/08/2018
4:30PM Basketball - Girls (V)   Home
vs. American School of Milan (ASM)
Win TASIS 22-12 ASM
Wednesday, 02/07/2018
3:00PM Badminton   Home
NISSA Singles Win Girls 1st Place, 1st=Stacey Stanislava '19, 2nd=Margarita Ukleina '19,3rd=Maria Veronica Ramos '19; Boys 2nd Place, 3rd=Hankeyoul Lee '18
Tuesday, 02/06/2018
4:30PM Basketball - Boys (MS)   Home
vs. American School of Milan (ASM)
Boys B Tie; Boys A Loss  
4:30PM Basketball - Girls (MS)   Home
vs. American School of Milan (ASM)
Win  
Saturday, 02/03/2018
9:00AM Basketball - Girls (V)   Away
SGIS Win TASIS 36–BERN 17
9:00AM Badminton   Home
ESC Singles and Doubles 2nd Place  
Wednesday, 01/31/2018
7:00PM Basketball - Girls (JV)   Home
vs. Girls Basketball U17 Cassarate
Loss TASIS 15-25 U17 Cassarate
Tuesday, 01/30/2018
4:30PM Basketball - Boys (V)   Home
vs. International School of Milan (ISM)
Win 51-40
  Downhill Skiing (HS)   Away
(B, C, D)-Invit. Win Boys-Champions 1st, 2nd & 3rd finishes
  Downhill Skiing (MS)   Away
(B, C, D)-Invit. Win Boys-Champions 1st, 2nd & 3rd finishes
Monday, 01/29/2018
1:00PM Swimming   Away
SGIS Some 3rd place finishes  
Saturday, 01/27/2018
10:15AM Basketball - Boys (MS) T Away
A-ISSL 5th ZIS 44-8; ISB 38-16; ICS 32-18; ISZL 28-15
9:30AM Basketball - Girls (JV)   Home
SGIS 0–3 ISB 25–TASIS 6; ZIS 25–TASIS 19: LA CHAT 11–TASIS 10
powered by finalsite