Menu

Navigation

The American School in SwitzerlandThe American School in Switzerland

Results

Team Opponent Date Details Result
Tennis
2022 ISSL Tennis Tournament
Details 3rd Place
Track and Field (HS)
SGIS Championships
Details 4th Place
Golf
SGIS Championships
Details 1st Place
Volleyball - Girls (MS)
ISSL Tournament
Details 2nd Place
Badminton
ESC Championship
Details Girls - 1st Place; Boys - Runner up
Basketball - Girls (V)
ESC Championship
Details 6th Place
Basketball - Girls (V)
ESC Tournament
Details 6th Place
Basketball - Boys (V)
ESC Championships
Details 5th Place
Badminton
NISSA Singles Championship
Details 1st Place
Basketball - Girls (MS)
Zug Invitational
Details 4th Place
Badminton
SGIS Badminton Singles Championship
Details 1st Place
Swimming
ICS Swimvitational
Details 3rd Place
Basketball - Boys (JV)
ESC Championships
Details 5th Place
Basketball - Girls (V) vs.
American School of Milan (ASM)
Details Loss
Badminton
NISSA Doubles Championship
Details Girls - Team NISSA Doubles Champions Boys - Team NISSA Doubles Runners-Up
Basketball - Boys (V) vs.
Viganello U17
Details Win
Basketball - Girls (MS)
ESC
Details Loss
Basketball - Boys (MS)
A & B & B Lions Championships
Details Loss
Basketball - Boys (V)
NISSA Tournament
Details 4th Place
Basketball - Girls (V)
Tournament
Details 3rd Place
Badminton
Invitational Tournament
Details Girls 1st Place
Swimming
SGIS Championships (Middle School and High School)
Details 1 team Silver and 1 Bronze medal; 2 individual Bronze medals
Soccer - Girls (V) vs.
Friendly, FFLugano (U16 Womens Football League)
Details Win
Volleyball - Boys (V)
NISSA Championships
Details 1st Place
Soccer - Boys (JV)
Invitational
Details 4th Place
Volleyball - Girls (JV)
Invitational
Details 1st Place
Soccer - Girls (V)
ESC Tournament
Details 3rd Place
Volleyball - Girls (V)
ESC Championship
Details 3rd Place
Volleyball - Boys (V)
ESC Tournament
Details 1st Place
Soccer - Boys (MS)
Tournament
Details 4th Place
Soccer - Boys (V)
ESC Championship
Details 3rd Place
Soccer - Girls (MS)
Invitational
Details 4th Place
Volleyball - Girls (V)
SGIS Championships Cat A
Details 4th Place
Volleyball - Girls (V) vs.
Friendly, Leysin American School (LAS)
Details Win
Volleyball - Girls (V) vs.
Friendly, International School of Lausanne (ISL)
Details Win
Cross Country (V)
ISSL
Details 3rd Place
Cross Country (MS)
ISSL
Details Boys team: 3rd place overall; Girls team: Rosaling Maffe finished 7th overall
Soccer - Boys (V) vs.
American School of Milan (ASM)
Details Tie
Volleyball - Boys (V) vs.
American School of Milan (ASM)
Details Win
Volleyball - Girls (V) vs.
American School of Milan (ASM)
Details Win
Soccer - Girls (JV)
ISSL Tournament
Details 3rd Place
Volleyball - Boys (V) vs.
American School of Milan (ASM)
Details Win
Volleyball - Girls (V) vs.
American School of Milan (ASM)
Details Win
Volleyball - Boys (V) vs.
American School of Milan (ASM)
Details Win
Cross Country (V)
NISSA
Details 1st Place
Cross Country (MS)
NISSA
Details 2nd Place, time 7:53 for 1.9 km
Volleyball - Girls (JV) vs.
American School of Milan (ASM)
Details Win
Soccer - Girls (V)
NISSA Tournament
Details Win
Soccer - Boys (V)
NISSA Tournament
Details 2nd Place
Soccer - Boys (V) vs.
Franklin University
Details Other
Volleyball - Girls (V) vs.
Franklin University
Details Loss
Soccer - Boys (JV) vs.
American School of Milan (ASM)
Details Win
Soccer - Girls (MS)
SGIS Tournament Category D
Details 3rd Place
Soccer - Boys (MS)
SGIS Tournament Category D
Details 4th Place
Soccer - Boys (V)
SGIS Championship
Details 2nd Place
Soccer - Girls (V)
SGIS Championship
Details 4th Place
Volleyball - Girls (JV)
SGIS Championship
Details 2nd Place
Volleyball - Boys (JV)
SGIS Championship
Details 1st Place
Soccer - Boys (MS)
SGIS Tournament Category C
Details 6th Place
Volleyball - Boys (V)
SGIS Championship
Details 3rd Place
Cross Country (MS)
SGIS Championship
Details MS Boys individual awards: 1st, 3rd, and 4th
Cross Country (V)
SGIS Championship
Details 2nd and 3rd Place
Volleyball - Girls (V)
ISSL Tournament
Details 2nd Place
Volleyball - Girls (JV)
ISSL Tournament
Details 1st Place
Volleyball - Boys (V)
ISSL Tournament
Details 3rd Place
Volleyball - Boys (JV)
ISSL Tournament
Details 1st Place
Soccer - Boys (V)
ISSL Tournament
Details Other
Soccer - Boys (JV)
ISSL Tournament
Details 4th Place
Soccer - Girls (V)
ISSL Tournament
Details 3rd Place